Schedules change regularly to meet the needs of our participants. Bookmark this page have quick access to the latest schedule and holiday schedules.

Group Fitness Class Schedule

Spring Class Schedule

Effective April 2 - June 30, 2024

Download/Print Spring Schedule and Descriptions

April 2, 2024 - June 30, 2024
MondayTimeStudioClassInstructor
  7:15 am - 8:15 am C Sunrise Yoga & Meditation (OA) Tina
  7:30 am - 8:20 am A Circuit Training Nicky
  8:30 am - 9:20 am A Interval Challenge Donna
  8:30 am - 9:20 am C Roll & Release (OA) Tina
  9:30 am - 10:20 am A Step & Strengthen  Kim
  9:30 am - 10:20 am B Pump It Up Donna
  9:30 am - 10:45 am C Yoga - Hatha Tina
  10:30 am - 11:20 am A Fit Fusion 55+ (OA) Heidi
  11:30 am - 12:20 pm B Pilates for Strong Bones (OA) Heidi
  12:00 am - 12:50 pm A Zumba Gold (OA) Dawn
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm A Total Barre  Donna
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm B Pump It Up Sandy
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm C Yoga - Vinyasa Tina
  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm A Zumba Jody
  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm B Total Muscle Challenge Donna
  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm C Pilates Karen
  8:00 pm - 9:00 pm C Sunset Yoga & Meditation Tina
Tuesday Time Studio Class Instructor
  6:30 am - 7:20 am B *New* Pump It Up Sarah
  7:30 am - 8:30 am C Yoga - Vinyasa Tina
  8:30 am - 9:20 am B Total Muscle Challenge Dawna
  8:30 am - 9:20 am C Yoga - Hatha Tina
  9:30 am - 10:20 am A Cardio Dance Kick Dawna
  9:30 am - 10:20 am B Cycle Pump  Kim
  9:30 am - 10:20 am C Yoga - Gentle (OA) Tina
  10:30 am - 11:20 am A Barre & Balance (OA) Tina
  10:30 am - 11:20 am C Yoga - Yin (OA) Dawna
  10:30 am - 11:00 am B Cycle Fit 55+ (OA) Kim
  11:30 am - 12:20 pm A Fit Fusion 55+ (OA) Cindy
  11:45 am - 12:45 pm C *New* Chair Yoga (OA) Tina
  12:30 pm - 1:20 pm A Nia (OA) Carol
  5:00 pm - 5:50 pm C Yoga - Core & Restore Laureen
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm A Cardio Box Donna
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm C Pilates  Karen
  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm A Zumba Stephanie
  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm B Cycle Pump Lynda
  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm C Yoga - Gentle (OA) Laureen
Wednesday Time Studio Class Instructor
  7:30 am - 8:20 am C Yoga - Vinyasa Tina
  8:30 am - 9:20 am C Roll & Release (OA) Tina
  8:30 am - 9:20 am A Interval Pump  Dawna
  9:30 am - 10:20 am A Circuit Training Dawna
  9:30 am - 10:45 am C Yoga - Hatha Tina
  9:45 am - 10:35 am B Cycle Pump Cindy
  10:30 am - 11:20 am A Fit Fusion 55+ (OA) Dawna
  11:30 am - 12:20 pm C Yoga 55+ (OA) Dawna
  12:45 pm - 1:45 pm C Chair Yoga (OA) Laureen
  5:00 pm - 5:50 pm  Pump It Up Aleya
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm A Circuit Training Stephanie
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm B *New* Rhythm Cycle  Aleya
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm C Pilates Olivia
  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm A Socacize Aleya
  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm C Sunset Yoga & Meditation (OA) Tina
Thursday Time Studio Class Instructor
  7:30 am - 8 20 am A Interval Challenge Nicky
  8:30 am - 9:20 am A Step & Strengthen Kim
  8:30 am - 9:20 am C Yoga - Gentle (OA) Tina
  9:30 am - 10:20 am A Fit Fusion 55+ (OA) Heidi
  9:30 am - 10:20 am B Pump it Up Kim
  9:30 am - 10:20 am C Pilates Tina
  10:30 am - 11:20 am A Stretch & Strengthen (OA) Heidi
  10:30 am - 11:00 am B Cycle Fit 55+ (OA) Lynda
  10:30 am - 11:30 am C Chair Yoga (OA) Tina
  12:15 pm - 1:00 pm C *New* Lunch Yoga - Hatha Tina
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm A Circuit Training Donna
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm B Pump it Up Sandy
  6:00 pm - 6:50 pm  C *New* Yoga - Yin Tina
  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm A Zumba Jody
  7:00 pm  - 7:30 pm B *New* Dynamic Core Sandy
Friday Time Studio Class Instructor
  6:30 am - 7:20 am A  Interval Pump Sandy
  7:15 am - 8:15 am C Sunrise Yoga & Meditation (OA) Tina
  8:30 am -9:20 am A Cardio Dance Kick Dawna
  8:30 am - 9:20 am B Pump It Up Lynda
  8:30 am - 9:20 am Yoga- Core & Restore Kim
  9:30 am - 10:20 am Interval Challenge Heidi
  9:30 am - 10:20 am Cycle Fit Lynda 
  9:30 am - 10:20 am Yoga 55+ (OA)  Dawna
  10:30 am - 11:20 am Stretch & Strengthen (OA)  Heidi
  6:00 pm  - 6:50 pm B Total Muscle Challenge Michelle
  6:00 pm  - 6:50 pm C Yoga - Gentle (OA) Tina
Saturday Time Studio Class Instructor
  8:30 am - 9:20 am B Cycle Fit Sandy
  8:30 am - 9:20 am C Yoga - Vinyasa Tina
  9:30 am - 10:20 am  Barre Sculpt  Olivia
  9:30 am - 10:20 am  B Total Muscle Challenge Nicky
  9:30 am - 10:45 am C Yoga - Asana, Pranayama, Meditation Tina
  10:30 am - 11:20 am A Zumba Stephanie
  10:30 am - 11:00 am B Dynamic Core Nicky
Sunday Time Studio Class Instructor
  8:30 am - 9:20 am A Circuit Training Michelle
  9:30 am - 10:20 am B Cycle Pump Sarah
  9:30 am - 10:20 am C *New* Yoga - Gentle (OA) Linda
  10:30 am - 11:20 am A Socacize Salome

 

Class Legend

OA     Older Adult Appropriate Class

Our fitness classes offer something for everyone. Each instructor will do their best to provide variations in movements and demonstrate different levels of intensity to ensure that your class is achievable and fun. We strongly encourage you to participate at your own pace.


Visit our Group Fitness page for membership guide and studio details.


Group Fitness Drop-In Rates Non-Member
Membership Classes up to 60 min* $13.00+tax
Membership Classes 75 min  $15.00+tax
 
* Except Pilates Reformer and Family programs. Only for Registered Programs scheduled at the CHD Recreation Complex.
The City of Pickering Fitness Department reserves the right to change schedules, instructors, classes as needed without compensation or notice. Modified schedule during holidays, professional development days and maintenance.
Patrons 65 years and older receive a 50% discount on Drop-In Rates